1062 Mantua Pk Woodbury, NJ 08096
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $409,500
- Last sale
- —Jul 1, 1986
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.71 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 423
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 45
- Land description
- 159X195
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.71 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $213,600
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $195,900
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $409,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,905
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,905 | +3.3% | $213,600 | $195,900 | $409,500 |
| 2023 | $9,588 | +2.2% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $9,383 | +1.2% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $9,275 | +1.9% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $9,099 | +2.3% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $8,894 | +2.7% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $8,656 | +2.1% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2017 | $8,480 | +3.2% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2016 | $8,217 | +2.7% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | +2.4% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2014 | $7,817 | +5.6% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2013 | $7,405 | -33.7% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2012 | $11,176 | +1.0% | $213,600 | $62,700 | $276,300 |
| 2011 | $11,063 | +2.3% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2010 | $10,816 | +4.7% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2009 | $10,332 | +1.8% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2008 | $10,147 | +4.5% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2007 | $9,707 | +8.8% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2006 | $8,919 | +5.8% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2005 | $8,427 | +4.3% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2004 | $8,082 | +7.4% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2003 | $7,524 | +13.0% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2002 | $6,656 | +3.2% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2001 | $6,450 | +1.1% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 2000 | $6,378 | +0.7% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 1999 | $6,332 | +5.6% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 1998 | $5,997 | +0.9% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 1997 | $5,946 | +0.4% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 1996 | $5,920 | -51.4% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 1995 | $12,175 | +5.2% | $185,200 | $72,200 | $257,400 |
| 1994 | $11,575 | +2.2% | $94,400 | $155,600 | $250,000 |
| 1993 | $11,325 | -3.0% | $94,400 | $155,600 | $250,000 |
| 1992 | $11,677 | +0.9% | $94,400 | $155,600 | $250,000 |
| 1991 | $11,567 | +12.2% | $94,400 | $179,700 | $274,100 |
| 1990 | $10,306 | +3.6% | $94,400 | $179,700 | $274,100 |
| 1989 | $9,950 | — | $94,400 | $179,700 | $274,100 |
1012 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $310,1000.34 mi awayView details248 Ogden Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $294,5000.58 mi awayView details348 Ogden Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090CommercialAssessed $254,9000.81 mi awayView details1348 Glassboro Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096CommercialAssessed $181,0001.18 mi awayView details669 Tanyard Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096CommercialAssessed $220,3001.76 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1070 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 1
- 1056 Mantua Pk, Woodbury, NJ 08096Lot 2
- 1044 Mantua Pk, Woodbury, NJ 08096Lot 3
- 1050 Mantua Pk, Woodbury, NJ 08096Lot 4
- 1086 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 6
- 1066 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 7
- 1090 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 9
- 1094 Mantua Pk, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 10
- Stevens St, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
