Skip to content

110 Ogden RdMantua, NJ 08051

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2017

Property Information

Block428
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,009
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,800
28%
Improvement Value:$71,500
72%
Total Assessment$99,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,560+3.3%
2024$3,446+2.2%
2023$3,372+1.2%
2022$3,334+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,009DeedBook 5694, Page 30Recorded7/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025162-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 4332, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918