Skip to content

118 Peterson BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2006

Property Information

Block458
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
37%
Improvement Value:$69,800
63%
Total Assessment$110,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,944+3.3%
2024$3,817+2.2%
2023$3,736+1.2%
2022$3,693+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002841-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4222, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954