Skip to content

111 Ladds LnWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2021

Property Information

Block4
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.05

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDOGWOOD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10A
Sq Footage2,412
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,800
20%
Improvement Value:$231,300
80%
Total Assessment$289,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,364+3.3%
2024$10,032+2.2%
2023$9,818+1.2%
2022$9,705+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft2,412DeedBook 6482, Page 1Recorded5/27/2021

Foreclosure Case F-038222-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$324,700
DeedBook 4456, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 3503, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,926
DeedBook 2927, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998