Skip to content

1048 Salem AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$236,790
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2007

Property Information

Block507
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFPOOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,564
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
24%
Improvement Value:$150,000
76%
Total Assessment$197,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,062+3.3%
2024$6,836+2.2%
2023$6,690+1.2%
2022$6,613+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004534-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$236,790
DeedBook 4337, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 4303, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960