Skip to content

1023 Sussex AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2016

Property Information

Block507
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
24%
Improvement Value:$126,200
76%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,969+3.3%
2024$5,778+2.2%
2023$5,654+1.2%
2022$5,589+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 5589, Page 156Recorded1/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021957-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 4028, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958