Skip to content

271 Somerset RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$94,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2003

Property Information

Block510
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
23%
Improvement Value:$130,000
77%
Total Assessment$169,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,059+3.3%
2024$5,864+2.2%
2023$5,739+1.2%
2022$5,673+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-050942-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038602-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500
DeedBook 3554, Page 312

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2695, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959