631 Urian Ave Wenonah, NJ 08090
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $173,100
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 1,032 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 551
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 32
- Land description
- 160X124IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,032
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $43,400
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $129,700
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $173,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,206
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19781event1978
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,206 | +3.3% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $6,007 | +2.2% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | +1.2% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | +1.9% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | +2.3% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | +2.7% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | +2.1% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | +3.2% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | +2.7% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | +2.4% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | +5.6% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2013 | $4,639 | -1.0% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2012 | $4,685 | +1.0% | $43,400 | $129,700 | $173,100 |
| 2011 | $4,638 | +2.3% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2010 | $4,534 | +4.7% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2009 | $4,331 | +1.8% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2008 | $4,253 | +4.5% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2007 | $4,069 | +8.8% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2006 | $3,739 | +5.8% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2005 | $3,533 | +4.3% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2004 | $3,388 | +7.4% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2003 | $3,154 | +13.0% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2002 | $2,790 | +3.2% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2001 | $2,704 | +1.1% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 2000 | $2,674 | +0.7% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 1999 | $2,654 | +5.6% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 1998 | $2,514 | +0.9% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 1997 | $2,492 | +0.4% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 1996 | $2,482 | -2.2% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 1995 | $2,537 | +5.2% | $21,600 | $86,300 | $107,900 |
| 1994 | $2,412 | +2.2% | $14,900 | $37,200 | $52,100 |
| 1993 | $2,360 | +6.3% | $14,900 | $37,200 | $52,100 |
| 1992 | $2,219 | +0.9% | $14,900 | $37,200 | $52,100 |
| 1991 | $2,199 | +12.2% | $14,900 | $37,200 | $52,100 |
| 1990 | $1,959 | +3.6% | $14,900 | $37,200 | $52,100 |
| 1989 | $1,891 | — | $14,900 | $37,200 | $52,100 |
950 Lindsey Dr, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential1,004 sq ftAssessed $127,4000.69 mi away-3% sq ftView details342 Ogden Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090Residential1,008 sq ftAssessed $127,4000.88 mi away-2% sq ftView details1269 Tanyard Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,080 sq ftAssessed $166,0000.80 mi away+5% sq ftView details747 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $177,2001.42 mi away+2% sq ftView details622 Urian Ave, Wenonah, NJ 08090Residential1,020 sq ftAssessed $111,0000.06 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
