Skip to content

147 Carver DrWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$327,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2024

Property Information

Block556
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFC-P
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,267
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,800
23%
Improvement Value:$121,300
77%
Total Assessment$157,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,632+3.3%
2024$5,451+2.2%
2023$5,335+2.6%
2022$5,200+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000
Sq Ft1,267DeedBook 6979, Page 204Recorded3/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$202,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,267DeedBook 6093, Page 246Recorded5/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$61,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,267DeedBook 5984, Page 108Recorded11/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025637-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 3648, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955