131 Cove Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $77,500
- Last sale
- $25,000Aug 27, 2007
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.09 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 575
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- 75X50
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $34,300
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $43,200
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $77,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,778
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20071event2007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $25,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 9, 2008
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,778 | +3.3% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | +2.2% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | +1.2% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | +1.9% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | +2.3% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | +2.7% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | +2.1% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | +3.2% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | +2.7% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | +2.4% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | +5.6% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $2,077 | +22.0% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2012 | $1,702 | +1.0% | $34,300 | $43,200 | $77,500 |
| 2011 | $1,685 | +2.3% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2010 | $1,647 | +4.7% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2009 | $1,573 | +1.8% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2008 | $1,545 | +4.5% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2007 | $1,478 | +8.8% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2006 | $1,358 | +5.8% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2005 | $1,283 | +4.3% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2004 | $1,231 | +7.4% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2003 | $1,146 | +13.0% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2002 | $1,014 | +3.2% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2001 | $982 | +1.1% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 2000 | $971 | +0.7% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 1999 | $964 | +5.6% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 1998 | $913 | +0.9% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 1997 | $906 | +0.4% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 1996 | $902 | -1.5% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 1995 | $916 | +5.2% | $10,200 | $29,000 | $39,200 |
| 1994 | $870 | +2.2% | $3,700 | $15,100 | $18,800 |
| 1993 | $852 | +6.3% | $3,700 | $15,100 | $18,800 |
| 1992 | $801 | +0.9% | $3,700 | $15,100 | $18,800 |
| 1991 | $793 | +12.2% | $3,700 | $15,100 | $18,800 |
| 1990 | $707 | +3.6% | $3,700 | $15,100 | $18,800 |
| 1989 | $682 | — | $3,700 | $15,100 | $18,800 |
705 Tanyard Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096CommercialAssessed $70,6002.30 mi awayView details1841 Delsea Dr, Woodbury, NJ 08096CommercialAssessed $42,5002.43 mi awayView details1625 Hurffville Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $96,8003.85 mi awayView details2220 Good Intent Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096CommercialAssessed $95,6004.29 mi awayView detailsBroadway, Westville, NJ 08093CommercialAssessed $54,8004.10 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 126 Ivy Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 129 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 127 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 121 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 119 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 117 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 769 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- Ivy Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- Ivy Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 123 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 125 Cove Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
