Skip to content

129 Cove RdMantua, NJ 08051

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$23,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2018

Property Information

Block575
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage600
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,300
61%
Improvement Value:$21,500
39%
Total Assessment$55,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,000+3.3%
2024$1,936+2.2%
2023$1,895+1.2%
2022$1,873+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft600DeedBook 5963, Page 150Recorded10/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053365-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 3847, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 2844, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920