Skip to content

53 Craig DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$97,850
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 1999

Property Information

Block582
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
29%
Improvement Value:$108,500
71%
Total Assessment$152,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,460+3.3%
2024$5,285+2.2%
2023$5,172+1.2%
2022$5,113+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005196-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$97,850
DeedBook 3034, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960