Skip to content

505 University BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1958

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2025

Property Information

Block589
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage840
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
25%
Improvement Value:$119,600
75%
Total Assessment$159,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,722+3.3%
2024$5,538+2.2%
2023$5,420+1.2%
2022$5,358+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft840DeedBook 7285, Page 261Recorded12/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
Sq Ft840DeedBook 6130, Page 292Recorded7/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 6069, Page 307Recorded4/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034096-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958