Skip to content

329 Lycoming AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$260,309
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2023

Property Information

Block589
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,900
21%
Improvement Value:$144,000
79%
Total Assessment$182,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,557+3.3%
2024$6,347+2.2%
2023$6,211+1.2%
2022$6,140+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,309
Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 6935, Page 124Recorded11/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001196-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4216, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 3005, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958