Skip to content

431 Princeton BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$157,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2008

Property Information

Block602
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,754
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
25%
Improvement Value:$132,800
75%
Total Assessment$177,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,367+3.3%
2024$6,163+2.2%
2023$6,031+1.2%
2022$5,962+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053112-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 4605, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$110,500
DeedBook 2254, Page 278

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 1556, Page 820

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977