Skip to content

806 Casa RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2021

Property Information

Block648
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionHAMILTON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,390
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,200
17%
Improvement Value:$239,000
83%
Total Assessment$287,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,296+3.3%
2024$9,966+2.2%
2023$9,753+1.2%
2022$9,641+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 6451, Page 13Recorded4/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003993-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
DeedBook 3551, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$159,810
DeedBook 1804, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 1750, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988