Skip to content

137 Crestview DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2011

Property Information

Block651
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,025
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
21%
Improvement Value:$175,500
79%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,995+3.3%
2024$7,738+2.2%
2023$7,573+1.2%
2022$7,486+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4910, Page 246

Foreclosure Case F-048848-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$273,500
DeedBook 3796, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 2353, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 1452, Page 543