Skip to content

107 Crestview DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2019

Property Information

Block651
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,396
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
25%
Improvement Value:$135,400
75%
Total Assessment$180,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,471+3.3%
2024$6,263+2.2%
2023$6,130+6.3%
2022$5,767+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 6179, Page 56Recorded10/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,396DeedBook 6020, Page 108Recorded1/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005792-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$64,610
DeedBook 1479, Page 441

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983