Skip to content

360 Colonial DrWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$126,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 1997

Property Information

Block656
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page33.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
27%
Improvement Value:$136,500
73%
Total Assessment$186,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,675+3.3%
2024$6,461+2.2%
2023$6,323+1.2%
2022$6,251+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003111-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-018449-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 2741, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 2451, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 1926, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$73,815
DeedBook 1486, Page 759

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983