Skip to content

850 Hunters DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2022

Property Information

Block659
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionHAMILTON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,278
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
16%
Improvement Value:$235,400
84%
Total Assessment$281,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,106+3.3%
2024$9,782+2.2%
2023$9,573+1.2%
2022$9,463+1.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft2,278DeedBook 6743, Page 6Recorded9/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000
Sq Ft2,278DeedBook 6695, Page 292Recorded6/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-027555-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028612-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$348,000
DeedBook 4329, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$330,500
DeedBook 4014, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 3817, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$165,500
DeedBook 2898, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$178,900
DeedBook 1851, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988