Skip to content

132 Branchwood DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2023

Property Information

Block662
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDALTON CONT.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,486
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,100
16%
Improvement Value:$253,000
84%
Total Assessment$302,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,830+9.9%
2024$9,855+2.2%
2023$9,645+1.2%
2022$9,534+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,486DeedBook 5183, Page 130Recorded4/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003848-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000
DeedBook 4111, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$172,795
DeedBook 2381, Page 256

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993