Skip to content

438 Marion AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1925

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2026

Property Information

Block79
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage874
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
35%
Improvement Value:$73,200
65%
Total Assessment$112,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,037+3.3%
2024$3,907+2.2%
2023$3,824+3.2%
2022$3,706+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft874DeedBook 7006, Page 38Recorded5/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft874DeedBook 5382, Page 263Recorded10/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000686-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925