Skip to content

162 E Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 2005
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2019

Property Information

Block107
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,500
15%
Improvement Value:$142,900
85%
Total Assessment$168,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$5,492+2.9%
2020$5,336+2.5%
2019$5,207+1.1%
2018$5,150+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900
Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 6135, Page 170Recorded8/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 5962, Page 1Recorded10/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039165-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039271-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 4636, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$201,926
DeedBook 4019, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005