Skip to content

26 N Orchard StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$219,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2019

Property Information

Block91
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,900
15%
Improvement Value:$154,600
85%
Total Assessment$182,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,283+5.5%
2024$5,953+1.3%
2023$5,879-1.4%
2022$5,961-0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900
Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6147, Page 216Recorded8/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 5921, Page 1Recorded8/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030694-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 3427, Page 59

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 2671, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950