Skip to content

29 S Orchard StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2023

Property Information

Block93
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,377
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
26%
Improvement Value:$94,600
74%
Total Assessment$128,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,414+5.6%
2024$4,182+1.0%
2023$4,141-1.4%
2022$4,199+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
Sq Ft1,377DeedBook 6855, Page 305Recorded5/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003989-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042195-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 3471, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 3243, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924