397 Bridgeton Pk Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1943 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $168,200
- Last sale
- $120,000Oct 7, 2022
- Built
- 1943
- Size
- 1,032 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 118
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- .440 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,032
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $95,800
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $72,400
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $168,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,331
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1943–20225events19432022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $120,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2011Per sq ft$116Held10.1 yrsSq ft1,032NU codeAffiliated entity (3)RecordedDec 6, 2022 - 11 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$119Held4.9 yrsSq ft1,008RecordedJun 8, 2011 - 68 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,331 | +1.1% | $95,800 | $72,400 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | -15.1% | $95,800 | $72,400 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | +0.8% | $58,000 | $85,300 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | +1.7% | $58,000 | $85,300 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | +1.4% | $58,000 | $85,300 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | +1.5% | $58,000 | $85,300 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | +1.2% | $58,000 | $85,300 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | +23.8% | $58,000 | $85,300 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | +3.5% | $58,000 | $60,700 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | +2.8% | $58,000 | $60,700 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | +2.5% | $58,000 | $60,700 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | +0.3% | $58,000 | $60,700 | $118,700 |
| 2012 | $3,490 | -3.9% | $58,000 | $60,700 | $118,700 |
| 2011 | $3,631 | +2.0% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2010 | $3,558 | +2.7% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2009 | $3,466 | +3.1% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2008 | $3,363 | +5.0% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2007 | $3,204 | +7.1% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2006 | $2,992 | +7.2% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2005 | $2,792 | +7.3% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2004 | $2,602 | +11.6% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2003 | $2,332 | +8.4% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2002 | $2,153 | +9.1% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2001 | $1,973 | +2.6% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 2000 | $1,922 | -0.3% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 1999 | $1,929 | +0.8% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 1998 | $1,914 | +4.9% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 1997 | $1,825 | +1.9% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $72,500 |
| 1996 | $1,791 | -2.1% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $69,400 |
| 1995 | $1,829 | +2.1% | $36,900 | $35,600 | $69,400 |
| 1994 | $1,791 | +21.7% | $12,000 | $38,600 | $47,500 |
| 1993 | $1,472 | -0.6% | $12,000 | $38,600 | $47,500 |
| 1992 | $1,481 | +2.3% | $12,000 | $35,500 | $47,500 |
| 1991 | $1,448 | +16.4% | $12,000 | $35,500 | $47,500 |
| 1990 | $1,244 | +6.9% | $12,000 | $35,500 | $47,500 |
| 1989 | $1,163 | — | $12,000 | $35,500 | $47,500 |
170 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $208,7000.67 mi awayView details825 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $182,1001.58 mi awayView details49-53 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $219,6000.98 mi awayView details638 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $197,8001.55 mi awayView details532 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $293,4000.23 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
