203 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $322,300
- Last sale
- $123,200Nov 24, 1999
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 1,976 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 122
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 121X127
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,976
- Acreage
- 0.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,700
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $249,600
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $322,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,299
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1997–19993events19971999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $123,200
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1997Held2.1 yrs - $112,250
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,299 | +1.1% | $72,700 | $249,600 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $8,212 | +3.2% | $72,700 | $249,600 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | +0.8% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $7,894 | +1.7% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $7,761 | +1.4% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | +1.5% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $7,535 | +1.2% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $7,449 | +2.5% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $7,266 | +3.5% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $7,022 | +2.8% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2014 | $6,828 | +2.5% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2013 | $6,661 | -0.3% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2012 | $6,682 | -3.9% | $52,700 | $173,100 | $225,800 |
| 2011 | $6,951 | +2.0% | $33,200 | $105,600 | $138,800 |
| 2010 | $6,812 | +2.7% | $33,200 | $105,600 | $138,800 |
| 2009 | $6,636 | +3.1% | $33,200 | $105,600 | $138,800 |
| 2008 | $6,438 | +5.0% | $33,200 | $105,600 | $138,800 |
| 2007 | $6,134 | +11.5% | $33,200 | $105,600 | $138,800 |
| 2006 | $5,501 | +7.2% | $33,200 | $100,100 | $133,300 |
| 2005 | $5,133 | +7.3% | $33,200 | $100,100 | $133,300 |
| 2004 | $4,784 | +11.6% | $33,200 | $100,100 | $133,300 |
| 2003 | $4,288 | +34.1% | $33,200 | $100,100 | $133,300 |
| 2002 | $3,198 | +5.3% | $33,200 | $74,500 | $107,700 |
| 2001 | $3,037 | +6.4% | $33,200 | $74,500 | $107,700 |
| 2000 | $2,855 | -0.3% | $33,200 | $74,500 | $107,700 |
| 1999 | $2,865 | +226.9% | $33,200 | $74,500 | $107,700 |
| 1998 | $876 | -3.4% | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
| 1997 | $907 | -41.8% | $33,200 | — | $33,200 |
| 1996 | $1,558 | +145.3% | $34,500 | — | $34,500 |
| 1995 | $635 | +2.1% | $60,400 | — | $60,400 |
| 1994 | $622 | +1.1% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 1993 | $615 | -0.5% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 1992 | $619 | +1.9% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 1991 | $607 | +13.2% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 1990 | $536 | +5.5% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 1989 | $508 | — | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
117 Washington Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,872 sq ftAssessed $319,8000.29 mi away-5% sq ftView details128 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,914 sq ftAssessed $284,6000.84 mi away-3% sq ftView details627 Bismarck Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,856 sq ftAssessed $339,9000.53 mi away-6% sq ftView details240 Capital Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,856 sq ftAssessed $295,2000.51 mi away-6% sq ftView details614 State Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,832 sq ftAssessed $318,6000.43 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
