225 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $240,500
- Last sale
- $235,000Dec 28, 2020
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,232 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 122
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 150 X 238
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,232
- Acreage
- 0.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,200
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $161,300
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $240,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,193
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1968–20205events19682020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $235,000
Deed recorded
+370% vs 2019Per sq ft$191Held1.6 yrsSq ft1,232RecordedDec 30, 2020 - $50,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$41Held7.5 yrsSq ft1,232NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJun 11, 2019 - 51 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,193 | +5.0% | $79,200 | $161,300 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | +4.5% | $79,200 | $152,300 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | +0.8% | $61,200 | $100,800 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | +11.9% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | +1.6% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | +1.7% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | +1.3% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | +2.8% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | +3.9% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | +3.2% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | +2.8% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2013 | $4,226 | +8.8% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2012 | $3,886 | -4.4% | $61,200 | $99,000 | $160,200 |
| 2011 | $4,062 | +2.3% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2010 | $3,971 | -3.3% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2009 | $4,105 | +10.2% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2008 | $3,725 | +5.7% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2007 | $3,526 | +8.2% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2006 | $3,260 | +8.4% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2005 | $3,008 | +8.6% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2004 | $2,770 | +11.6% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2003 | $2,481 | +7.6% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2002 | $2,305 | +8.3% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2001 | $2,129 | +0.7% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 2000 | $2,115 | -0.4% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 1999 | $2,123 | +0.9% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 1998 | $2,105 | +0.4% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 1997 | $2,096 | +0.3% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 1996 | $2,089 | -5.3% | $34,300 | $56,800 | $91,100 |
| 1995 | $2,206 | +2.4% | $35,800 | $56,800 | $92,600 |
| 1994 | $2,154 | -11.3% | $17,200 | $47,900 | $65,100 |
| 1993 | $2,428 | -0.5% | $17,200 | $47,900 | $65,100 |
| 1992 | $2,441 | +1.9% | $17,200 | $47,900 | $65,100 |
| 1991 | $2,396 | +13.2% | $17,200 | $47,900 | $65,100 |
| 1990 | $2,116 | +5.5% | $17,200 | $47,900 | $65,100 |
| 1989 | $2,005 | — | $17,200 | $47,900 | $65,100 |
260 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,236 sq ftAssessed $206,7000.78 mi awaysame sizeView details121 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $293,8000.14 mi away-3% sq ftView details195 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,231 sq ftAssessed $217,6000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details100 Vermont Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,232 sq ftAssessed $237,3000.15 mi awaysame sizeView details216 Hillside Ter, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,269 sq ftAssessed $223,6000.76 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
