207 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1997 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $253,400
- Last sale
- $240,000Apr 26, 2019
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 1,256 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 122
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 105 X 124
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,256
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,000
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $183,400
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $253,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,525
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1997–20197events19972019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $240,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2013Per sq ft$191Held6.1 yrsSq ft1,256RecordedApr 30, 2019 - 6 years
- $221,500
Deed recorded
-10% vs 2006Per sq ft$176Held6.3 yrsSq ft1,256RecordedApr 5, 2013 - 6 years
- $245,000
Deed recorded
+26% vs 2004Per sq ft$194Held2.4 yrsSq ft1,266RecordedDec 22, 2006 - $195,000
Deed recorded
+75% vs 1997Per sq ft$154Held3.7 yrsSq ft1,266RecordedJul 7, 2004 - 7 years
- $111,740
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,525 | +1.1% | $70,000 | $183,400 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $6,457 | +9.6% | $70,000 | $183,400 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | +0.8% | $50,000 | $117,100 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | +3.2% | $50,000 | $117,100 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | +1.4% | $50,000 | $117,100 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | +1.5% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | +1.2% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | +2.5% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | +3.5% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | +2.8% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | +2.5% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | $4,859 | -3.5% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2012 | $5,035 | -3.9% | $50,000 | $114,700 | $164,700 |
| 2011 | $5,238 | +3.2% | $30,100 | $74,500 | $104,600 |
| 2010 | $5,075 | +2.7% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2009 | $4,944 | +3.1% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2008 | $4,796 | +5.0% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2007 | $4,569 | +7.1% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2006 | $4,267 | +7.2% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2005 | $3,982 | +7.3% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2004 | $3,711 | +11.6% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2003 | $3,326 | +8.1% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2002 | $3,078 | +9.4% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2001 | $2,814 | +2.6% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 2000 | $2,741 | -0.3% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 1999 | $2,750 | +0.8% | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
| 1998 | $2,730 | — | $30,100 | $73,300 | $103,400 |
117 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,265 sq ftAssessed $231,2000.13 mi away+1% sq ftView details113 Washington Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,368 sq ftAssessed $284,9000.31 mi away+9% sq ftView details154 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $212,6000.64 mi away-1% sq ftView details646 Helena Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,358 sq ftAssessed $340,4000.68 mi away+8% sq ftView details29 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,216 sq ftAssessed $241,2000.93 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
