211 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $394,700
- Last sale
- $171,000Sep 28, 1995
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 2,354 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 122
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 1.26 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,354
- Acreage
- 1.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $99,000
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $295,700
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $394,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,164
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1979–19952events19791995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $171,000
Deed recorded
- 17 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,164 | +1.1% | $99,000 | $295,700 | $394,700 |
| 2023 | $10,057 | -0.8% | $99,000 | $295,700 | $394,700 |
| 2022 | $10,135 | +0.8% | $79,000 | $208,600 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $10,054 | +1.7% | $79,000 | $208,600 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $9,885 | +1.4% | $79,000 | $208,600 | $287,600 |
| 2019 | $9,744 | +1.5% | $79,000 | $208,600 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $9,597 | +1.2% | $79,000 | $208,600 | $287,600 |
| 2017 | $9,488 | +1.4% | $79,000 | $208,600 | $287,600 |
| 2016 | $9,361 | +3.5% | $79,000 | $208,600 | $287,600 |
| 2015 | $9,047 | +2.8% | $82,300 | $208,600 | $290,900 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | +2.5% | $82,300 | $208,600 | $290,900 |
| 2013 | $8,582 | +2.4% | $82,300 | $208,600 | $290,900 |
| 2012 | $8,376 | -3.7% | $82,300 | $208,600 | $290,900 |
| 2011 | $8,699 | +2.0% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2010 | $8,525 | +2.7% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2009 | $8,305 | +3.1% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2008 | $8,056 | +5.0% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2007 | $7,676 | +7.1% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2006 | $7,169 | +7.2% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2005 | $6,689 | +8.2% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2004 | $6,180 | +11.6% | $34,800 | $138,900 | $173,700 |
| 2003 | $5,540 | +8.4% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 2002 | $5,113 | +9.1% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 2001 | $4,686 | +2.6% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 2000 | $4,565 | -0.3% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 1999 | $4,581 | +0.8% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 1998 | $4,546 | +0.4% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 1997 | $4,529 | +10.4% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 1996 | $4,101 | +1.2% | $33,300 | $138,900 | $172,200 |
| 1995 | $4,054 | +2.1% | $26,200 | $134,700 | $160,900 |
| 1994 | $3,969 | +1.1% | $15,500 | $91,100 | $106,600 |
| 1993 | $3,926 | -0.5% | $15,500 | $91,100 | $106,600 |
| 1992 | $3,948 | +1.9% | $15,500 | $91,100 | $106,600 |
| 1991 | $3,873 | +13.4% | $15,500 | $91,100 | $106,600 |
| 1990 | $3,415 | +14.6% | $15,500 | $91,100 | $106,600 |
| 1989 | $2,981 | — | $15,500 | $82,900 | $98,400 |
222 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,352 sq ftAssessed $251,8000.06 mi awaysame sizeView details207 Vermont Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,516 sq ftAssessed $301,1000.15 mi away+7% sq ftView details100-102 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,168 sq ftAssessed $306,1000.20 mi away-8% sq ftView details163 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,416 sq ftAssessed $354,5000.14 mi away+3% sq ftView details263 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,452 sq ftAssessed $345,0000.16 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
