57 Skyline Cir Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 2003 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $667,300
- Last sale
- $498,000Apr 16, 2018
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 3,620 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 150X200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- STONELEIGH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,620
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $124,800
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $542,500
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $667,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,183
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2003–20183events20032018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $498,000
Deed recorded
+43% vs 2003Per sq ft$138Held15.2 yrsSq ft3,620RecordedApr 24, 2018 - 15 years
- $347,850
Deed recorded
NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMar 4, 2003 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,183 | +1.1% | $124,800 | $542,500 | $667,300 |
| 2023 | $17,003 | +8.9% | $124,800 | $542,500 | $667,300 |
| 2022 | $15,618 | +0.8% | $104,800 | $338,400 | $443,200 |
| 2021 | $15,494 | +1.7% | $104,800 | $338,400 | $443,200 |
| 2020 | $15,233 | +1.8% | $104,800 | $338,400 | $443,200 |
| 2019 | $14,958 | +1.5% | $104,800 | $338,400 | $443,200 |
| 2018 | $14,733 | +1.2% | $104,800 | $336,700 | $441,500 |
| 2017 | $14,565 | +2.5% | $104,800 | $336,700 | $441,500 |
| 2016 | $14,207 | +3.5% | $104,800 | $336,700 | $441,500 |
| 2015 | $13,731 | +2.8% | $104,800 | $336,700 | $441,500 |
| 2014 | $13,351 | +2.5% | $104,800 | $336,700 | $441,500 |
| 2013 | $13,024 | +2.2% | $104,800 | $336,700 | $441,500 |
| 2012 | $12,738 | -3.9% | $104,800 | $336,700 | $441,500 |
| 2011 | $13,251 | -10.2% | $40,000 | $224,600 | $264,600 |
| 2010 | $14,749 | +2.7% | $40,000 | $224,600 | $264,600 |
| 2009 | $14,367 | +3.1% | $65,000 | $235,500 | $300,500 |
| 2008 | $13,937 | +5.0% | $65,000 | $235,500 | $300,500 |
| 2007 | $13,279 | +7.1% | $65,000 | $235,500 | $300,500 |
| 2006 | $12,402 | +7.2% | $65,000 | $235,500 | $300,500 |
| 2005 | $11,572 | +7.3% | $65,000 | $235,500 | $300,500 |
| 2004 | $10,785 | — | $65,000 | $235,500 | $300,500 |
36 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,624 sq ftAssessed $617,6000.28 mi awaysame sizeView details14 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,694 sq ftAssessed $615,9000.16 mi away+2% sq ftView details10 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,613 sq ftAssessed $660,6000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details29 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,746 sq ftAssessed $598,9000.38 mi away+3% sq ftView details3 Legends Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,726 sq ftAssessed $707,3000.90 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 408-410 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 446 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 450 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 454 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 500 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 461 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.02
- 540 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.04
- 522 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05
- 518 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05 (B01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
