29 Skyline Cir Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 2004 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $598,900
- Last sale
- $450,000Jul 3, 2020
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 3,746 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 177X222
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- DARTMOUTH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,746
- Acreage
- 0.9 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $128,800
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $470,100
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $598,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,422
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2004–20203events20042020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $450,000
Deed recorded
+11% vs 2004Per sq ft$120Held16.3 yrsSq ft3,746RecordedAug 26, 2020 - 16 years
- $404,465
Deed recorded
NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMar 8, 2004 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,422 | +1.1% | $128,800 | $470,100 | $598,900 |
| 2023 | $15,260 | +5.5% | $128,800 | $470,100 | $598,900 |
| 2022 | $14,470 | +0.8% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2021 | $14,355 | +1.7% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2020 | $14,112 | +1.4% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2019 | $13,911 | +1.5% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2018 | $13,702 | +1.2% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2017 | $13,546 | +2.5% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2016 | $13,213 | +3.5% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2015 | $12,770 | +2.8% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2014 | $12,417 | +2.5% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2013 | $12,113 | -5.2% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2012 | $12,772 | -3.9% | $108,800 | $301,800 | $410,600 |
| 2011 | $13,286 | -10.9% | $43,900 | $221,400 | $265,300 |
| 2010 | $14,915 | +2.7% | $43,900 | $221,400 | $265,300 |
| 2009 | $14,529 | +3.1% | $71,400 | $232,500 | $303,900 |
| 2008 | $14,095 | +5.0% | $71,400 | $232,500 | $303,900 |
| 2007 | $13,429 | +8.3% | $71,400 | $232,500 | $303,900 |
| 2006 | $12,398 | +7.2% | $71,400 | $229,000 | $300,400 |
| 2005 | $11,568 | +678.6% | $71,400 | $229,000 | $300,400 |
| 2004 | $1,486 | — | $71,400 | — | $71,400 |
14 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,694 sq ftAssessed $615,9000.23 mi away-1% sq ftView details36 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,624 sq ftAssessed $617,6000.13 mi away-3% sq ftView details7 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,711 sq ftAssessed $606,3000.24 mi away-1% sq ftView details240 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,856 sq ftAssessed $687,9000.75 mi away+3% sq ftView details57 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,620 sq ftAssessed $667,3000.38 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 408-410 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 446 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 450 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 454 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 500 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 461 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.02
- 540 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.04
- 522 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05
- 518 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05 (B01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
