7 Skyline Cir Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $606,300
- Last sale
- $362,550Apr 1, 2003
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 3,711 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 27
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 176X215
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- STONELEIGH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,711
- Acreage
- 0.87 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $129,200
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $477,100
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $606,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,612
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 20032events2003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $362,550
Deed recorded
NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedApr 3, 2003 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,612 | +1.1% | $129,200 | $477,100 | $606,300 |
| 2023 | $15,449 | +0.8% | $129,200 | $477,100 | $606,300 |
| 2022 | $15,319 | +0.8% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2021 | $15,197 | +1.7% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2020 | $14,941 | +1.4% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2019 | $14,728 | +1.5% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2018 | $14,506 | +1.2% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2017 | $14,341 | +2.5% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2016 | $13,989 | +3.5% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2015 | $13,519 | +2.8% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2014 | $13,145 | +2.5% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2013 | $12,824 | -6.8% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2012 | $13,754 | -3.9% | $109,200 | $325,500 | $434,700 |
| 2011 | $14,308 | -9.7% | $41,300 | $244,400 | $285,700 |
| 2010 | $15,848 | +2.7% | $41,300 | $244,400 | $285,700 |
| 2009 | $15,438 | +3.1% | $66,300 | $256,600 | $322,900 |
| 2008 | $14,976 | +5.0% | $66,300 | $256,600 | $322,900 |
| 2007 | $14,269 | +8.3% | $66,300 | $256,600 | $322,900 |
| 2006 | $13,173 | +11.5% | $66,300 | $256,600 | $322,900 |
| 2005 | $11,811 | +7.3% | $66,300 | $240,400 | $306,700 |
| 2004 | $11,007 | — | $66,300 | $240,400 | $306,700 |
10 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,613 sq ftAssessed $660,6000.06 mi away-3% sq ftView details14 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,694 sq ftAssessed $615,9000.08 mi awaysame sizeView details36 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,624 sq ftAssessed $617,6000.17 mi away-2% sq ftView details40 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,492 sq ftAssessed $551,5000.13 mi away-6% sq ftView details29 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,746 sq ftAssessed $598,9000.24 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 408-410 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 446 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 450 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 454 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 500 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 461 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.02
- 540 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.04
- 522 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05
- 518 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05 (B01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
