640 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $339,700
- Last sale
- $490,000Dec 1, 2025
- Built
- 1911
- Size
- 2,005 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 2AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,005
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $102,000
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $237,700
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $339,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,864
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1911–20254events19112025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $490,000
Deed recorded
+15% vs 2024Per sq ft$244Held1.7 yrsSq ft2,005RecordedDec 10, 2025 - $425,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$213Held16.3 yrsSq ft1,999RecordedMar 28, 2024 - 113 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,864 | +1.1% | $102,000 | $237,700 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $7,782 | +7.2% | $102,000 | $203,400 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $7,256 | +0.8% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $7,198 | +1.7% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | +1.4% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | +1.5% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | +1.2% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | +2.5% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | +3.5% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | +2.8% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | $6,226 | +2.5% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2013 | $6,074 | +6.4% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2012 | $5,709 | -3.9% | $78,000 | $127,900 | $205,900 |
| 2011 | $5,939 | +2.0% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2010 | $5,821 | +2.7% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2009 | $5,670 | +3.1% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2008 | $5,501 | +5.0% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2007 | $5,241 | +7.1% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2006 | $4,895 | +7.2% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2005 | $4,567 | +7.3% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2004 | $4,257 | +11.6% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2003 | $3,815 | +8.4% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2002 | $3,521 | +9.1% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2001 | $3,227 | +2.6% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 2000 | $3,144 | -0.3% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 1999 | $3,155 | +0.8% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 1998 | $3,131 | +0.4% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 1997 | $3,119 | +1.9% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 1996 | $3,060 | +11.8% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 1995 | $2,737 | +2.1% | $38,300 | $80,300 | $118,600 |
| 1994 | $2,680 | +1.1% | $25,000 | $46,100 | $71,100 |
| 1993 | $2,652 | -0.5% | $25,000 | $46,100 | $71,100 |
| 1992 | $2,666 | +1.9% | $25,000 | $46,100 | $71,100 |
| 1991 | $2,616 | +13.2% | $25,000 | $46,100 | $71,100 |
| 1990 | $2,311 | +5.5% | $25,000 | $46,100 | $71,100 |
| 1989 | $2,190 | — | $25,000 | $46,100 | $71,100 |
69 Bergen Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,992 sq ftAssessed $394,1000.02 mi away-1% sq ftView details130 E Cumberland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,070 sq ftAssessed $342,6000.27 mi away+3% sq ftView details711 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,944 sq ftAssessed $303,6000.22 mi away-3% sq ftView details860 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,923 sq ftAssessed $282,4000.67 mi away-4% sq ftView details137 E Cumberland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,000 sq ftAssessed $406,0000.31 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
