59 Bergen Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $254,700
- Last sale
- $1Sep 11, 2000
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 100X225
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,344
- Acreage
- 0.52 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $97,800
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $156,900
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $254,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,559
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1930–20002events19302000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,559 | +1.1% | $97,800 | $156,900 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | +31.6% | $97,800 | $156,900 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | +0.8% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | +1.7% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | +1.4% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | +1.5% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | +1.2% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | +2.5% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | +3.5% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | +2.8% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | +2.5% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2013 | $4,127 | -5.2% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2012 | $4,352 | -3.9% | $60,400 | $79,500 | $139,900 |
| 2011 | $4,527 | +2.0% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2010 | $4,437 | +2.7% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2009 | $4,322 | +3.1% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2008 | $4,193 | +5.0% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2007 | $3,995 | +7.1% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2006 | $3,731 | +7.2% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2005 | $3,481 | +7.3% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2004 | $3,244 | +11.6% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2003 | $2,908 | +8.4% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2002 | $2,684 | +13.7% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2001 | $2,360 | +0.6% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 2000 | $2,347 | -0.3% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 1999 | $2,355 | +0.8% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 1998 | $2,337 | +0.4% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 1997 | $2,328 | +2.0% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 1996 | $2,282 | +18.1% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 1995 | $1,933 | +2.2% | $30,800 | $59,600 | $90,400 |
| 1994 | $1,892 | +1.1% | $17,600 | $33,900 | $51,500 |
| 1993 | $1,871 | -0.5% | $17,600 | $33,900 | $51,500 |
| 1992 | $1,881 | +2.0% | $17,600 | $33,900 | $51,500 |
| 1991 | $1,845 | +13.6% | $17,600 | $33,900 | $51,500 |
| 1990 | $1,624 | +5.7% | $17,600 | $33,900 | $51,500 |
| 1989 | $1,536 | — | $17,600 | $33,900 | $51,500 |
770 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,368 sq ftAssessed $217,1000.42 mi away+2% sq ftView details455 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,330 sq ftAssessed $214,0001.00 mi away-1% sq ftView details255 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,343 sq ftAssessed $285,2001.47 mi awaysame sizeView details218 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,434 sq ftAssessed $177,3000.61 mi away+7% sq ftView details764 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $199,4000.54 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
