69 Bergen Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1912 · Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $113,700
- Last sale
- $400,000Aug 11, 2023
- Built
- 1912
- Size
- 1,992 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 4.32AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2.5SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,992
- Acreage
- 4.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $113,700
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $113,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,148
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1912–20232events19122023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $400,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$201Sq ft1,992NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 23, 2023 - 112 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,148 | +14.9% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $8,829 | +3.7% | $130,400 | $224,500 | $354,900 |
| 2022 | $8,511 | +0.8% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2021 | $8,441 | +1.8% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $8,294 | +1.5% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $8,173 | +1.6% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2018 | $8,046 | +1.2% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2017 | $7,951 | +2.6% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | +3.6% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2015 | $7,481 | +2.9% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2014 | $7,268 | +2.6% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2013 | $7,084 | +5.1% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2012 | $6,740 | -4.0% | $108,600 | $140,000 | $248,600 |
| 2011 | $7,022 | +2.1% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2010 | $6,876 | +2.8% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2009 | $6,692 | +3.2% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2008 | $6,484 | +5.2% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2007 | $6,166 | +7.4% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2006 | $5,742 | +7.5% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2005 | $5,342 | +7.7% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2004 | $4,961 | +13.3% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2003 | $4,378 | +7.4% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2002 | $4,075 | +8.0% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $142,300 |
| 2001 | $3,772 | +1.3% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $142,300 |
| 2000 | $3,722 | -0.3% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $142,300 |
| 1999 | $3,735 | +0.8% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $142,300 |
| 1998 | $3,707 | +0.4% | $49,500 | $95,700 | $142,300 |
| 1997 | $3,692 | +2.0% | $49,500 | $92,800 | $142,300 |
| 1996 | $3,621 | +9.9% | $49,500 | $92,800 | $142,300 |
| 1995 | $3,296 | +2.2% | $49,500 | $92,800 | $142,300 |
| 1994 | $3,226 | +1.1% | $36,600 | $50,300 | $86,900 |
| 1993 | $3,191 | -0.5% | $36,600 | $50,300 | $86,900 |
| 1992 | $3,209 | +1.9% | $36,600 | $50,300 | $86,900 |
| 1991 | $3,148 | +13.5% | $36,600 | $50,300 | $86,900 |
| 1990 | $2,774 | +10.8% | $36,600 | $50,300 | $86,900 |
| 1989 | $2,503 | — | $36,600 | $50,300 | $86,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
