679 Jackson Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $394,900
- Last sale
- $450,000Nov 26, 2025
- Built
- 1994
- Size
- 2,486 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 267
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 250 X 125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,486
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $81,400
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $313,500
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $394,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,169
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1994–20252events19942025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $450,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$181Sq ft2,486RecordedDec 4, 2025 - 32 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,169 | +1.1% | $81,400 | $313,500 | $394,900 |
| 2023 | $10,062 | +7.1% | $81,400 | $313,500 | $394,900 |
| 2022 | $9,395 | +0.8% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $9,320 | +1.7% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2020 | $9,163 | +1.4% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2019 | $9,032 | +1.5% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2018 | $8,896 | +1.2% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2017 | $8,795 | +2.5% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2016 | $8,579 | +3.5% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2015 | $8,291 | +2.8% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2014 | $8,062 | +2.5% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2013 | $7,865 | -2.1% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2012 | $8,035 | -3.9% | $67,900 | $198,700 | $266,600 |
| 2011 | $8,358 | +2.0% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2010 | $8,191 | +2.7% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2009 | $7,979 | +3.1% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2008 | $7,741 | +5.0% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2007 | $7,375 | +7.1% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2006 | $6,888 | +7.2% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2005 | $6,427 | +7.3% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2004 | $5,990 | +11.6% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2003 | $5,369 | +8.4% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2002 | $4,955 | +9.1% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2001 | $4,541 | +2.6% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 2000 | $4,425 | -0.3% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 1999 | $4,440 | +0.8% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 1998 | $4,406 | +0.4% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 1997 | $4,389 | +6.3% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 1996 | $4,131 | +2045.8% | $42,400 | $124,500 | $166,900 |
| 1995 | $193 | +2.1% | $35,600 | — | $35,600 |
| 1994 | $189 | +1.1% | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
| 1993 | $187 | -0.5% | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
| 1992 | $188 | +1.9% | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
| 1991 | $184 | +13.2% | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
| 1990 | $163 | -57.8% | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
| 1989 | $385 | — | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
1 Laramie Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,538 sq ftAssessed $454,7001.96 mi away+2% sq ftView details411 Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,392 sq ftAssessed $526,1001.26 mi away-4% sq ftView details426 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,460 sq ftAssessed $532,5001.15 mi away-1% sq ftView details418 Pitman Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,544 sq ftAssessed $480,8001.37 mi away+2% sq ftView details655 Jackson Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,660 sq ftAssessed $385,6000.16 mi away+7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
