683 Jackson Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
Built 1984 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $297,100
- Last sale
- $1Jul 17, 2012
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 1,400 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 267
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 200X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFR2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,400
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,800
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $216,300
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $297,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,650
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1984–20122events19842012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,650 | +1.1% | $80,800 | $216,300 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | -0.1% | $80,800 | $216,300 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | +0.8% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | +1.7% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $7,393 | +1.4% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | +1.5% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | +1.2% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | +2.5% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $6,922 | +3.5% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | +2.8% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | $6,505 | +2.5% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2013 | $6,345 | +13.7% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2012 | $5,579 | -1.4% | $67,300 | $147,800 | $215,100 |
| 2011 | $5,659 | +2.0% | $30,900 | $82,100 | $113,000 |
| 2010 | $5,546 | +2.7% | $30,900 | $82,100 | $113,000 |
| 2009 | $5,403 | +3.1% | $30,900 | $82,100 | $113,000 |
| 2008 | $5,241 | +5.0% | $30,900 | $82,100 | $113,000 |
| 2007 | $4,993 | +7.1% | $30,900 | $82,100 | $113,000 |
| 2006 | $4,664 | +7.2% | $30,900 | $82,100 | $113,000 |
| 2005 | $4,352 | +9.3% | $30,900 | $82,100 | $113,000 |
| 2004 | $3,980 | +11.6% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 2003 | $3,568 | +8.4% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 2002 | $3,293 | +9.1% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 2001 | $3,018 | +2.6% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 2000 | $2,940 | -0.3% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 1999 | $2,950 | +0.8% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 1998 | $2,928 | +0.4% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 1997 | $2,917 | -2.5% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 1996 | $2,990 | +1.9% | $30,900 | $80,000 | $110,900 |
| 1995 | $2,934 | +2.1% | $30,900 | $85,000 | $115,900 |
| 1994 | $2,873 | +7.9% | $13,600 | $62,600 | $76,200 |
| 1993 | $2,663 | -0.5% | $13,600 | $57,800 | $71,400 |
| 1992 | $2,678 | +1.9% | $13,600 | $57,800 | $71,400 |
| 1991 | $2,628 | +13.2% | $13,600 | $57,800 | $71,400 |
| 1990 | $2,321 | +5.5% | $13,600 | $57,800 | $71,400 |
| 1989 | $2,199 | — | $13,600 | $57,800 | $71,400 |
323 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $312,6001.16 mi away-4% sq ftView details172 Golf Club Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,350 sq ftAssessed $333,6001.47 mi away-4% sq ftView details409 Breakneck Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $239,1000.42 mi away-10% sq ftView details188 Jackson Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,453 sq ftAssessed $253,1001.99 mi away+4% sq ftView details502 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,392 sq ftAssessed $295,7001.07 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
