100 Eachus Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $316,400
- Last sale
- $249,000Aug 23, 2007
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 1,524 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 267
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- .32AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SA1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,524
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $74,200
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $242,200
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $316,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,147
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1975–20073events19752007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $249,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 2006Per sq ft$163Held1.4 yrsSq ft1,524RecordedSep 14, 2007 - $210,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$138Sq ft1,524NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 17, 2006 - 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,147 | +1.9% | $74,200 | $242,200 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | +12.3% | $74,200 | $239,700 | $313,900 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | +0.8% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | +1.7% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | +1.4% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | +1.5% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | +1.2% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | +2.5% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | +3.5% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | +2.8% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | $6,112 | +2.5% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2013 | $5,962 | +4.8% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2012 | $5,690 | -3.9% | $61,000 | $141,100 | $202,100 |
| 2011 | $5,919 | +2.0% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2010 | $5,801 | +2.7% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2009 | $5,651 | +3.1% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2008 | $5,482 | +5.0% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2007 | $5,223 | +12.9% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2006 | $4,628 | +7.6% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2005 | $4,302 | +7.8% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2004 | $3,992 | +10.8% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2003 | $3,602 | +7.2% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2002 | $3,359 | +17.2% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2001 | $2,866 | +1.2% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 2000 | $2,833 | -8.4% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 1999 | $3,094 | +0.8% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 1998 | $3,070 | +0.4% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 1997 | $3,059 | +2.0% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 1996 | $3,000 | +5.3% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 1995 | $2,849 | +2.2% | $29,100 | $89,100 | $118,200 |
| 1994 | $2,789 | +1.1% | $14,100 | $61,200 | $75,300 |
| 1993 | $2,759 | -0.5% | $14,100 | $61,200 | $75,300 |
| 1992 | $2,774 | +1.9% | $14,100 | $61,200 | $75,300 |
| 1991 | $2,721 | +13.5% | $14,100 | $61,200 | $75,300 |
| 1990 | $2,397 | +5.6% | $14,100 | $61,200 | $75,300 |
| 1989 | $2,269 | — | $14,100 | $61,200 | $75,300 |
155 Glover Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,350 sq ftAssessed $305,8000.30 mi away-11% sq ftView details138 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $312,8001.34 mi away-4% sq ftView details129 Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,406 sq ftAssessed $291,2001.51 mi away-8% sq ftView details326 Pitman Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,562 sq ftAssessed $283,8001.24 mi away+2% sq ftView details152 Weatherby Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,388 sq ftAssessed $223,3000.27 mi away-9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
