681 Jackson Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $338,200
- Last sale
- $211,903Mar 2, 2006
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 2,408 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 267
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 100X200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SA2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,408
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $74,300
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $263,900
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $338,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,209
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1974–20064events19742006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $211,903
Deed recorded
+61% vs 1995Per sq ft$88Held2.5 yrsSq ft2,408NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedApr 25, 2006 - 11 years
- $132,000
Deed recorded
- 21 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,209 | +1.1% | $74,300 | $263,900 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $8,117 | -1.2% | $74,300 | $263,900 | $338,200 |
| 2022 | $8,214 | +0.8% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $8,149 | +1.7% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $8,012 | +1.4% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | +1.5% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $7,779 | +1.2% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $7,690 | +2.5% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $7,501 | +3.5% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $7,249 | +2.8% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $7,049 | +2.5% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2013 | $6,876 | +8.4% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2012 | $6,345 | -3.9% | $61,200 | $171,900 | $233,100 |
| 2011 | $6,601 | +2.0% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2010 | $6,469 | +2.7% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2009 | $6,301 | +3.1% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2008 | $6,113 | +5.0% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2007 | $5,824 | +7.1% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2006 | $5,439 | +7.2% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2005 | $5,076 | +7.3% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2004 | $4,730 | +11.6% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2003 | $4,240 | +8.4% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2002 | $3,913 | +9.1% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2001 | $3,586 | +2.6% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 2000 | $3,494 | -0.3% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 1999 | $3,506 | +0.8% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 1998 | $3,480 | +0.4% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 1997 | $3,466 | +1.9% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 1996 | $3,400 | +14.4% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 1995 | $2,972 | +2.1% | $33,000 | $98,800 | $131,800 |
| 1994 | $2,910 | +1.1% | $13,300 | $63,900 | $77,200 |
| 1993 | $2,880 | -0.5% | $13,300 | $63,900 | $77,200 |
| 1992 | $2,895 | +1.9% | $13,300 | $63,900 | $77,200 |
| 1991 | $2,841 | +13.2% | $13,300 | $63,900 | $77,200 |
| 1990 | $2,509 | +5.5% | $13,300 | $63,900 | $77,200 |
| 1989 | $2,378 | — | $13,300 | $63,900 | $77,200 |
429 Barnsboro Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,328 sq ftAssessed $404,7001.30 mi away-3% sq ftView details151 Glover Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,256 sq ftAssessed $388,8000.31 mi away-6% sq ftView details475 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,242 sq ftAssessed $342,5001.70 mi away-7% sq ftView details468 Boody Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,316 sq ftAssessed $415,8001.73 mi away-4% sq ftView details447 Boody Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,212 sq ftAssessed $348,1001.76 mi away-8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
