480 Jessup Mill Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $117,700
- Last sale
- $45,000Mar 21, 2003
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,062 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 47
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 60X110
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,062
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $31,300
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $86,400
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $117,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,031
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1950–20033events19502003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $45,000
Deed recorded
+25% vs 1999Per sq ft$42Held3.4 yrsSq ft1,062RecordedMar 24, 2003 - $36,000
Deed recorded
- 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,031 | +1.1% | $31,300 | $86,400 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | +29.3% | $31,300 | $86,400 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | +0.8% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | +1.7% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | +1.4% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | +1.5% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | +1.2% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | +2.5% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | +3.5% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | +2.8% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | +2.5% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | +11.4% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2012 | $1,743 | -3.9% | $22,100 | $43,700 | $65,800 |
| 2011 | $1,813 | +2.0% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2010 | $1,777 | +2.7% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2009 | $1,731 | +3.1% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2008 | $1,679 | +5.0% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2007 | $1,600 | +7.1% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2006 | $1,494 | +7.2% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2005 | $1,394 | +7.3% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2004 | $1,299 | +11.6% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2003 | $1,165 | +8.4% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2002 | $1,075 | +5.3% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2001 | $1,021 | +6.4% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 2000 | $960 | -0.3% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 1999 | $963 | +0.8% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 1998 | $956 | +0.4% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 1997 | $952 | +1.9% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 1996 | $934 | +0.2% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 1995 | $932 | +2.1% | $6,700 | $29,500 | $36,200 |
| 1994 | $912 | +1.1% | $5,800 | $18,400 | $24,200 |
| 1993 | $903 | -0.5% | $5,800 | $18,400 | $24,200 |
| 1992 | $908 | +1.9% | $5,800 | $18,400 | $24,200 |
| 1991 | $891 | +13.2% | $5,800 | $18,400 | $24,200 |
| 1990 | $787 | +5.5% | $5,800 | $18,400 | $24,200 |
| 1989 | $745 | — | $5,800 | $18,400 | $24,200 |
439 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,278 sq ftAssessed $120,9000.53 mi away+20% sq ftView details370 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,250 sq ftAssessed $216,4000.57 mi away+18% sq ftView details62 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,244 sq ftAssessed $279,3001.51 mi away+17% sq ftView details620 Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,186 sq ftAssessed $258,0000.52 mi away+12% sq ftView details311 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,211 sq ftAssessed $215,6000.80 mi away+14% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
