440 Jessup Mill Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $6,057,700
- Last sale
- $17,000,000Mar 5, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 24.56 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 47
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 24.560 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF-186 PADS
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 24.56 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $2,790,000
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $3,267,700
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $6,057,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $155,986
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1996–20252events19962025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $17,000,000
Deed recorded
Held28.6 yrsNU codeSale w/ business assets (23)RecordedApr 21, 2025
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $155,986 | +1.1% | $2,790,000 | $3,267,700 | $6,057,700 |
| 2023 | $154,350 | -11.0% | $2,790,000 | $3,267,700 | $6,057,700 |
| 2022 | $173,469 | +0.8% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2021 | $172,091 | +1.7% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2020 | $169,186 | +1.4% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2019 | $166,774 | +1.5% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2018 | $164,264 | +1.2% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2017 | $162,393 | +2.5% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2016 | $158,406 | +3.5% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2015 | $153,090 | -8.7% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2014 | $167,696 | +2.5% | $646,500 | $4,276,000 | $4,922,500 |
| 2013 | $163,592 | +38.3% | $646,500 | $4,899,000 | $5,545,500 |
| 2012 | $118,294 | -3.9% | $646,500 | $4,899,000 | $5,545,500 |
| 2011 | $123,062 | +2.0% | $552,600 | $1,904,700 | $2,457,300 |
| 2010 | $120,604 | -0.3% | $552,600 | $1,904,700 | $2,457,300 |
| 2009 | $120,907 | +5.0% | $552,600 | $1,904,700 | $2,457,300 |
| 2008 | $115,203 | +5.0% | $552,600 | $1,976,300 | $2,528,900 |
| 2007 | $109,764 | +3.8% | $552,600 | $1,931,300 | $2,483,900 |
| 2006 | $105,754 | +7.2% | $552,600 | $1,931,300 | $2,483,900 |
| 2005 | $98,682 | +7.3% | $552,600 | $2,009,900 | $2,562,500 |
| 2004 | $91,968 | +11.6% | $552,600 | $2,009,900 | $2,562,500 |
| 2003 | $82,436 | +8.1% | $552,600 | $2,009,900 | $2,562,500 |
| 2002 | $76,286 | +5.6% | $552,600 | $2,009,900 | $2,562,500 |
| 2001 | $72,263 | +6.4% | $552,600 | $2,009,900 | $2,562,500 |
| 2000 | $67,932 | +1.7% | $552,600 | $2,009,900 | $2,562,500 |
| 1999 | $66,798 | +5.6% | $552,600 | $2,009,900 | $2,562,500 |
| 1998 | $63,241 | +186.0% | $552,600 | $1,958,600 | $2,511,200 |
| 1997 | $22,113 | +375.9% | $552,600 | $1,842,900 | $2,395,500 |
| 1996 | $4,647 | +10.7% | $74,500 | $105,600 | $180,100 |
| 1995 | $4,197 | +2.1% | $74,500 | $105,600 | $180,100 |
| 1994 | $4,109 | +12.3% | $45,800 | $63,200 | $109,000 |
| 1993 | $3,659 | -0.5% | $45,800 | $63,200 | $109,000 |
| 1992 | $3,679 | +1.9% | $34,900 | $63,200 | $98,100 |
| 1991 | $3,610 | +13.2% | $34,900 | $63,200 | $98,100 |
| 1990 | $3,188 | +5.5% | $34,900 | $63,200 | $98,100 |
| 1989 | $3,021 | — | $34,900 | $63,200 | $98,100 |
200 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $1,020,7000.79 mi awayView details145 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $1,073,0000.93 mi awayView details657 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $348,7000.61 mi awayView details670 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $397,4000.67 mi awayView details111 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $267,0000.93 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
