475 Harrison Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1974 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $209,600
- Last sale
- $1Aug 13, 2014
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 1,004 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 47
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- .61 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,004
- Acreage
- 0.61 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,500
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $153,100
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $209,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,397
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1974–20144events19742014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $108,500
Deed recorded
- 21 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,397 | +1.1% | $56,500 | $153,100 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | -10.5% | $56,500 | $153,100 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | +0.8% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $5,922 | +1.7% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | +1.4% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | +1.5% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | +1.2% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | +2.5% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | +3.5% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | +2.8% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | $5,123 | +2.5% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2013 | $4,997 | +23.1% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2012 | $4,058 | -3.9% | $43,000 | $126,400 | $169,400 |
| 2011 | $4,222 | +2.0% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2010 | $4,137 | +2.7% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2009 | $4,030 | +3.1% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2008 | $3,910 | +5.0% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2007 | $3,725 | +7.1% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2006 | $3,479 | +7.2% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2005 | $3,246 | +15.1% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2004 | $2,821 | +11.6% | $17,800 | $66,500 | $84,300 |
| 2003 | $2,529 | +8.4% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 2002 | $2,334 | +9.1% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 2001 | $2,139 | +2.6% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 2000 | $2,084 | -0.3% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 1999 | $2,091 | +0.8% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 1998 | $2,075 | +0.4% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 1997 | $2,067 | +1.9% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 1996 | $2,028 | -10.4% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 1995 | $2,264 | +2.1% | $12,100 | $66,500 | $78,600 |
| 1994 | $2,217 | +1.1% | $6,700 | $52,100 | $58,800 |
| 1993 | $2,193 | +6.7% | $6,700 | $52,100 | $58,800 |
| 1992 | $2,055 | +1.9% | $6,700 | $48,100 | $54,800 |
| 1991 | $2,017 | +13.2% | $6,700 | $48,100 | $54,800 |
| 1990 | $1,781 | +5.5% | $6,700 | $48,100 | $54,800 |
| 1989 | $1,688 | — | $6,700 | $48,100 | $54,800 |
112 Washington Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $221,6000.36 mi away+5% sq ftView details83 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $134,7000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details78 Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $118,7000.17 mi awaysame sizeView details208 Apple Blossom Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,015 sq ftAssessed $127,7000.09 mi away+1% sq ftView details281 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $285,7000.49 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
