470 Jessup Mill Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2018 · ResidentialNew owner since Aug 31, 2026Judgment · entered Aug 31, 20262 owner signals on a paid plan1 foreclosure detail on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $577,200
- Last sale
- $700,000Aug 31, 2026
- Built
- 2018
- Size
- 3,596 sq ft
- Status
- JudgmentEntered Aug 31, 2026
Property information
- Block
- 47
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,596
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,600
- 9%
- Improvement value
- $526,600
- 91%
- Total assessment
- $577,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,863
Records
- Foreclosure
- Mortgage · judgment Aug 31, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 2001–20266events20012026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $700,000
Deed recorded
+56% vs 2023Per sq ft$195Held3.2 yrsSq ft3,596RecordedSep 4, 2026 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Sep 10, 2026Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default PapersCourtGeneral Equity- $450,000
Deed recorded
+718% vs 2014Per sq ft$125Held8.5 yrsSq ft3,596RecordedJun 20, 2023 - 5 years
Property Built
- $55,000
Deed recorded
+175% vs 2001Held13.1 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedDec 16, 2014 - 13 years
- $20,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,863 | +1.1% | $50,600 | $526,600 | $577,200 |
| 2023 | $14,707 | -0.1% | $50,600 | $526,600 | $577,200 |
| 2022 | $14,716 | +0.8% | $37,200 | $380,400 | $417,600 |
| 2021 | $14,599 | +1.7% | $37,200 | $380,400 | $417,600 |
| 2020 | $14,353 | +6.2% | $37,200 | $380,400 | $417,600 |
| 2019 | $13,518 | +2078.0% | $37,200 | $380,400 | $417,600 |
| 2018 | $621 | +1.2% | $18,600 | — | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $614 | +2.5% | $18,600 | — | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $599 | +3.5% | $18,600 | — | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $578 | +2.8% | $18,600 | — | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $562 | +2.5% | $18,600 | — | $18,600 |
| 2013 | $549 | -7.3% | $18,600 | — | $18,600 |
| 2012 | $592 | -3.9% | $18,600 | — | $18,600 |
| 2011 | $616 | +2.0% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2010 | $604 | +2.7% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2009 | $588 | +3.1% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2008 | $570 | +5.0% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2007 | $544 | +7.1% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2006 | $508 | +7.2% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2005 | $474 | -20.0% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2004 | $592 | +11.6% | $12,300 | — | $12,300 |
| 2003 | $531 | +8.1% | $12,300 | $4,200 | $16,500 |
| 2002 | $491 | +5.6% | $12,300 | $4,200 | $16,500 |
| 2001 | $465 | +6.4% | $12,300 | $4,200 | $16,500 |
| 2000 | $437 | -27.2% | $12,300 | $4,200 | $16,500 |
| 1999 | $601 | +1.1% | $12,300 | $4,200 | $16,500 |
| 1998 | $595 | +0.5% | $12,300 | $19,700 | $32,000 |
| 1997 | $592 | +2.8% | $12,300 | $19,700 | $32,000 |
| 1996 | $576 | -28.8% | $12,300 | $19,700 | $32,000 |
| 1995 | $809 | +2.8% | $12,300 | $19,700 | $32,000 |
| 1994 | $787 | +1.4% | $6,700 | $20,800 | $27,500 |
| 1993 | $776 | -0.7% | $6,700 | $20,800 | $27,500 |
| 1992 | $781 | +2.5% | $6,700 | $20,800 | $27,500 |
| 1991 | $762 | +18.4% | $6,700 | $20,800 | $27,500 |
| 1990 | $644 | +7.8% | $6,700 | $20,800 | $27,500 |
| 1989 | $597 | — | $6,700 | $20,800 | $27,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
