30-34 Mantua Blvd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $123,100
- Last sale
- $1Sep 18, 2006
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 2,468 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 85
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- .230 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,468
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,100
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $48,000
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $123,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,170
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–20062events19202006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,170 | +1.1% | $75,100 | $48,000 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | -41.6% | $75,100 | $48,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | +0.8% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | +1.7% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | +1.4% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | +12.6% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | +1.3% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | +2.8% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | +3.9% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | +3.2% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | +2.8% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2013 | $3,996 | +2.2% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2012 | $3,910 | -4.3% | $79,400 | $73,000 | $152,400 |
| 2011 | $4,087 | +2.3% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2010 | $3,996 | +3.0% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2009 | $3,879 | +3.5% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2008 | $3,748 | +5.7% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2007 | $3,548 | +8.2% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2006 | $3,280 | +8.4% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2005 | $3,028 | +8.6% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2004 | $2,788 | +11.6% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2003 | $2,497 | +7.3% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2002 | $2,327 | +4.2% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2001 | $2,233 | +4.9% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 2000 | $2,128 | -0.4% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 1999 | $2,137 | +0.9% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 1998 | $2,118 | +0.4% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 1997 | $2,109 | +2.2% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 1996 | $2,063 | -3.6% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 1995 | $2,141 | +2.4% | $21,400 | $70,200 | $91,600 |
| 1994 | $2,090 | +1.2% | $11,200 | $52,200 | $63,400 |
| 1993 | $2,065 | -0.6% | $11,200 | $52,200 | $63,400 |
| 1992 | $2,078 | +2.2% | $11,200 | $52,200 | $63,400 |
| 1991 | $2,033 | +15.5% | $11,200 | $52,200 | $63,400 |
| 1990 | $1,761 | +6.5% | $11,200 | $52,200 | $63,400 |
| 1989 | $1,653 | — | $11,200 | $52,200 | $63,400 |
145 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $133,1000.22 mi awayView details170 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $208,7000.50 mi awayView details638 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $197,8001.98 mi awayView details825 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $182,1002.41 mi awayView details111 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $267,0000.13 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 175 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 16 George'S Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 20 George'S Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 90 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 80 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 70 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 50 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 20 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
