174 Franklin Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $220,700
- Last sale
- $155,000Dec 15, 2008
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,120 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 76
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 90X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,120
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $55,400
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $165,300
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $220,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,683
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1965–20086events19652008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $155,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$138Held6 moSq ft1,120RecordedDec 29, 2008 - 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,683 | +1.1% | $55,400 | $165,300 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | +5.3% | $55,400 | $165,300 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | +0.8% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | +1.7% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | +1.4% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | +1.5% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | +1.2% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | +2.5% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | +3.5% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | +2.8% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | +2.5% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2013 | $4,472 | +33.3% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2012 | $3,355 | -3.9% | $45,400 | $106,200 | $151,600 |
| 2011 | $3,491 | +2.0% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2010 | $3,421 | +2.7% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2009 | $3,332 | +3.1% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2008 | $3,233 | +5.0% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2007 | $3,080 | +7.1% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2006 | $2,877 | +7.2% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2005 | $2,684 | +7.3% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2004 | $2,502 | +11.6% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2003 | $2,242 | +8.1% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2002 | $2,075 | +5.6% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2001 | $1,966 | +6.4% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 2000 | $1,848 | -0.3% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 1999 | $1,854 | -13.2% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 1998 | $2,136 | +0.4% | $20,300 | $49,400 | $69,700 |
| 1997 | $2,128 | -11.0% | $31,500 | $49,400 | $80,900 |
| 1996 | $2,392 | +17.0% | $31,500 | $49,400 | $80,900 |
| 1995 | $2,044 | +2.1% | $31,500 | $61,200 | $92,700 |
| 1994 | $2,002 | +19.1% | $11,200 | $41,900 | $53,100 |
| 1993 | $1,681 | -0.6% | $11,200 | $41,900 | $53,100 |
| 1992 | $1,691 | +2.2% | $11,200 | $41,900 | $53,100 |
| 1991 | $1,654 | +16.0% | $11,200 | $41,900 | $53,100 |
| 1990 | $1,426 | +6.8% | $11,200 | $41,900 | $53,100 |
| 1989 | $1,335 | — | $11,200 | $41,900 | $53,100 |
55 Glenwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,903 sq ftAssessed $273,3000.11 mi away+70% sq ftView details161 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,792 sq ftAssessed $280,7000.04 mi away+60% sq ftView details672 Santa Fe Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,846 sq ftAssessed $293,4001.36 mi away+65% sq ftView details516 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,756 sq ftAssessed $274,6001.64 mi away+57% sq ftView details291 Jackson Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,749 sq ftAssessed $290,5001.26 mi away+56% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
