169 W Elm Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $258,100
- Last sale
- $95,000Jun 30, 1992
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 2,166 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 76
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 180X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,166
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,700
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $192,400
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $258,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,646
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1925–19922events19251992
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $95,000
Deed recorded
- 67 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,646 | +1.1% | $65,700 | $192,400 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | -1.3% | $65,700 | $192,400 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | +0.8% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $6,611 | +1.7% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | +1.4% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | +1.5% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | +1.2% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | +2.5% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | +3.5% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | +2.8% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | +2.5% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2013 | $5,578 | +8.0% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2012 | $5,165 | -3.9% | $55,700 | $133,400 | $189,100 |
| 2011 | $5,374 | +2.0% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2010 | $5,266 | +2.7% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2009 | $5,130 | +3.1% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2008 | $4,977 | +5.0% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2007 | $4,742 | +7.1% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2006 | $4,428 | +7.2% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2005 | $4,132 | +7.3% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2004 | $3,851 | +11.6% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2003 | $3,452 | +8.4% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2002 | $3,186 | +9.1% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2001 | $2,920 | +2.6% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 2000 | $2,845 | -0.3% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 1999 | $2,854 | +0.8% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 1998 | $2,833 | +0.4% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 1997 | $2,822 | +1.9% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 1996 | $2,768 | -0.7% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 1995 | $2,787 | +2.1% | $31,500 | $75,800 | $107,300 |
| 1994 | $2,729 | +1.1% | $12,100 | $60,300 | $72,400 |
| 1993 | $2,701 | -0.5% | $12,100 | $60,300 | $72,400 |
| 1992 | $2,715 | +1.9% | $12,100 | $60,300 | $72,400 |
| 1991 | $2,664 | +13.2% | $12,100 | $60,300 | $72,400 |
| 1990 | $2,353 | +5.5% | $12,100 | $60,300 | $72,400 |
| 1989 | $2,230 | — | $12,100 | $60,300 | $72,400 |
84 Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,110 sq ftAssessed $295,4000.19 mi away-3% sq ftView details177 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,195 sq ftAssessed $317,2000.10 mi away+1% sq ftView details76 Glenwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,040 sq ftAssessed $275,1000.07 mi away-6% sq ftView details290 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,048 sq ftAssessed $322,4000.07 mi away-5% sq ftView details51 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,160 sq ftAssessed $476,4000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
