56 Glenwood Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $238,900
- Last sale
- $16,000Dec 10, 1997
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 1,213 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 76
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 100 X 200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,213
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,000
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $170,900
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $238,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,152
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1925–19972events19251997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $16,000
Deed recorded
- 73 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,152 | +1.1% | $68,000 | $170,900 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | +33.1% | $68,000 | $170,900 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | +0.8% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | +1.7% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | +1.4% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | +1.5% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | +1.2% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | +2.5% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | +3.5% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | +2.8% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | +2.5% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $3,829 | +2.4% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2012 | $3,740 | -3.9% | $58,000 | $71,800 | $129,800 |
| 2011 | $3,891 | +2.0% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2010 | $3,814 | +2.7% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2009 | $3,715 | +3.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2008 | $3,604 | +5.0% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2007 | $3,434 | +7.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2006 | $3,207 | +7.2% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2005 | $2,992 | +7.3% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2004 | $2,789 | +11.6% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2003 | $2,500 | +8.4% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2002 | $2,307 | +5.3% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2001 | $2,191 | -1.4% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2000 | $2,222 | -9.2% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1999 | $2,447 | +0.8% | $34,700 | $49,100 | $83,800 |
| 1998 | $2,429 | +2.5% | $42,900 | $49,100 | $92,000 |
| 1997 | $2,370 | +2.0% | $42,900 | $49,100 | $92,000 |
| 1996 | $2,324 | +35.9% | $42,900 | $49,100 | $92,000 |
| 1995 | $1,710 | +2.5% | $42,900 | $49,100 | $92,000 |
| 1994 | $1,668 | +1.3% | $14,600 | $37,600 | $52,200 |
| 1993 | $1,647 | -0.6% | $14,600 | $37,600 | $52,200 |
| 1992 | $1,658 | -11.4% | $14,600 | $37,600 | $52,200 |
| 1991 | $1,871 | +34.0% | $14,600 | $37,600 | $52,200 |
| 1990 | $1,397 | +6.8% | $14,600 | $37,600 | $52,200 |
| 1989 | $1,308 | — | $14,600 | $37,600 | $52,200 |
393 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,172 sq ftAssessed $189,4000.78 mi away-3% sq ftView details52 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,184 sq ftAssessed $238,9000.21 mi away-2% sq ftView details144 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,068 sq ftAssessed $194,9000.05 mi away-12% sq ftView details106 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,164 sq ftAssessed $159,6000.17 mi away-4% sq ftView details226 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,191 sq ftAssessed $221,4000.65 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
