Skip to content

228 Vanneman BlvdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block107
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
19%
Improvement Value:$94,300
81%
Total Assessment$116,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,113+0.1%
2024$5,108+9.3%
2023$4,672+0.6%
2022$4,643+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005425-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6560, Page 16Recorded10/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$30,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 5942, Page 258Recorded9/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024341-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2891, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952