Skip to content

429 Cook AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$84,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2024

Property Information

Block108
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,100
46%
Improvement Value:$22,200
54%
Total Assessment$41,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,817+3.9%
2024$1,750+3.9%
2023$1,684+0.6%
2022$1,674+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 6983, Page 40Recorded3/15/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 6918, Page 83Recorded10/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-021801-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955